Privacy Policy

Article 13 of the General Data Protection Regulation determines the information to be provided when personal data obtained from the person concerned.

On this basis the necessary information so that if you have a contractual relationship with us or need to request information about our products meet aspects such as the identity of dealing with your data, purpose, possible recipients or rights detailed in this section you attend.

This Privacy Policy may change over time due to possible legislative, jurisprudential changes or the criteria followed by the Spanish Data Protection Agency and / or the competent authority at all times. That is why Negocenter BUSINESS CENTER SL reserves the right to modify it to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence which are in force at the precise moment they access the web.

Who is responsible for processing your data?

ID: NEGOCENTER BUSINESS CENTER S.L

Companies Registry:­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­Tomo 16.486, Libro 0, Folio 178, Sección 8, Hoja-280643..

Inscription:­­­1ª.

CIF B82954850
Address: c. 51 maudes 8th floor. 28013 Madrid
Phone: 912975400
E-mail: negocenter@negocenter.com

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

The data provided will be used exclusively for their own purposes for which the user has filled concrete form: budgeting, carrying out the management of users, management and billing, customer tracking and maintenance of historic commercial. Information of interest about our activities and products.

 

How long will we retain your data?

If you hire a product or service the personal data will be kept while the business relationship is maintained. Upon completion, they will remain for a period of 5 years to deal with potential responsibilities or requirements of the Public Administrations.

Personal data provided to carry out budgets or request for information will be kept until the deletion is not requested in writing by the person concerned.

 

What is the legitimation for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment is the performance of the contract or consent by the user in their acceptance of our conditions during the process of completing and submitting the form.

 

To which recipients will we communicate your data?

The information you provide is strictly used to maintain and manage our contractual or pre-contractual relationship. Negocenter BUSINESS CENTER SL will not disclose the personal information you provide on this website to third parties, except where disclosure is required by law, court order, or by a competent authority and when to communicate the data needed by reason logic of the service request either explicitly giving the user’s consent.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

  • You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether Negocenter BUSINESS CENTER SL are you trying personal data concerning him or not.
  • As a person interested you are entitled to access your personal data and to request the correction of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request removal when, among other reasons, the data are no longer needed for the purpose they were collected
  • In certain circumstances, you can apply the limitation of processing your data, in which case only retain for the exercise or defense of claims
  • In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you can oppose the processing of your data. Negocenter BUSINESS CENTER SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate grounds, or exercise or defense of any claims.
  • The right to data portability is an advanced form of the right of access by which you can request a copy of those of your personal data are processed by computer.

 

How can I exercise my rights?

Fill in the relevant application form you will find in

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/CanalDelCiudadano/derechos/principales_derchos/index-ides-idphp.php
Attach a copy of your ID card or other document proving that you really are who they say they are and refer them to Negocenter BUSINESS CENTER SL

You can do this in two different ways:

  • Sending an email to the address negocenter@negocenter.com.
  • By mail to the address 51. Maudes  floor 8ª.28013 Madrid.

In the first case we will refund an email that will allow you to prove the date and content of the application.

In the second case we will send you a letter to the address given on the forwards do.

 

Where can I go if I am not satisfied?

You can file a complaint with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

If you want to file a complaint with the Agency that this will safeguard your rights against the person responsible, the Agency Electronic Office offers several options to apply.